Highschool soccer: Week 0 schedule

Football on field.

(Getty Photos)

Thursday, August 18th

CITY

You are reading: Highschool soccer: Week 0 schedule

NONLEAGUE

Los Angeles Roosevelt at Carson, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Adelanto vs. Castaic at Valencia, 7 p.m.

Bellflower at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Cantwell-Sacred Coronary heart at Bassett, 7 p.m.

Capistrano Valley at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Carter at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

Chino Hills vs. Glendora at Citrus Faculty, 7 p.m.

Eisenhower vs. Twentynine Palms at Twentynine Palms JHS, 7 p.m.

Hesperia at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Valley View, 7 p.m.

Lengthy Seashore Jordan vs. La Palma Kennedy at Western, 7 p.m.

Millikan vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Rancho Verde at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

Saugus at Rio Mesa, 7 p.m.

Sonora vs. Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

Trinity Classical Academy vs. Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Valencia at Bishop Amat, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Lengthy Seashore Poly at Clovis, 7 p.m.

Friday, August nineteenth

CITY

You are reading: Highschool soccer: Week 0 schedule

NONLEAGUE

Bernstein at Los Angeles Wilson, 7:30 p.m.

Contreras at Los Angeles Jordan, 7:30 p.m.

Dorsey at South Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Eagle Rock at Marquez, 7 p.m.

El Camino Actual at Palisades, 7 p.m.

Fairfax at Reseda, 7 p.m.

Franklin at Bell, 7 p.m.

Gardena at Angelou, 7:30 p.m.

Granada Hills at Arleta, 3:30 p.m.

Granada Hills Kennedy at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

Jefferson at South East, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Locke, 7 p.m.

Maywood CES at Legacy, 7:30 p.m.

Mendez at Handbook Arts, 2:30 p.m.

Monroe at Chatsworth, 7 p.m.

Panorama at Roybal, 7:30 p.m.

Rivera at Huntington Park, 7 p.m.

San Fernando at Chavez, 7 p.m.

Taft at Grant, 7 p.m.

View Park vs. King/Drew at Los Angeles Southwest Faculty, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Los Angeles Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Westchester at Crenshaw, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Anaheim Canyon at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.

Antelope Valley at Oak Hills, 7 p.m.

Arroyo at Kaiser, 7 p.m.

Baldwin Park at Montebello, 7 p.m.

Bosco Tech at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

Canyon Springs at Coachella Valley, 7 p.m.

Carpinteria vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Cerritos at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Chaffey at Tahquitz, 7 p.m.

Colton at Miller, 7 p.m.

Corona Santiago at Corona Centennial, 7 p.m.

Costa Mesa vs. Crean Lutheran at Irvine College, 7 p.m.

Cypress vs. Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Desert Mirage at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.

Diamond Bar vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Dominguez at Peninsula, 4:30 p.m.

Don Lugo at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Dos Pueblos vs. Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Downey vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

El Dorado at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

El Monte at Pomona, 7 p.m.

Etiwanda at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Fountain Valley at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

Readmore : Orioles choose Jackson Holliday first total in 2022 MLB Draft

Gabrielino at Glendale, 7 p.m.

Backyard Grove Pacifica vs. Orange at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Gardena Serra vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast Faculty, 7 p.m.

Garey at Walnut, 7 p.m.

Glenn at Rowland, 7 p.m.

Godinez vs. Magnolia at Western, 7 p.m.

Grand Terrace at Elsinore, 7 p.m.

Granite Hills at Fontana, 7 p.m.

Nice Oak at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

Hacienda Heights Wilson at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

Hart at Camarillo, 7 p.m.

Harvard-Westlake vs. Heritage Christian at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.

Hemet at Rancho Mirage, 7 p.m.

Huntington Seashore vs. Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

Indian Springs at Desert Scorching Springs, 7 p.m.

Irvine College at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.

Katella at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m.

Keppel at Hoover, 5 p.m.

King at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

La Canada at Rosemead, 7 p.m.

La Habra at Upland, 7 p.m.

La Mirada at El Toro, 7 p.m.

La Puente at Nogales, 7 p.m.

La Salle at Brentwood, 7 p.m.

La Serna at Pasadena, 7 p.m.

La Sierra vs. Whittier Christian at Whittier Faculty, 7 p.m.

Lakeside at Arlington, 7 p.m.

Loara at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

Monrovia at Bonita, 7 p.m.

Moorpark at Hueneme, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Mesa at Beaumont, 7 p.m.

Newbury Park vs. Golden Valley at Canyon Nation Canyon, 7 p.m.

North Torrance at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

Northview at Muir, 7 p.m.

Norwalk at San Marino, 7 p.m.

Nuview Bridge at Western Christian, 7 p.m.

Oak Park at Buena, 7 p.m.

Oaks Christian at Chaminade, 7 p.m.

Ocean View at Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m.

Ontario at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

Orange Vista at Lakewood, 7 p.m.

Oxnard at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.

Paloma Valley at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

Paraclete at Highland, 7 p.m.

Perris at Compton Centennial, 7 p.m.

Portola at Irvine, 7 p.m.

Rancho Christian at Cathedral Metropolis, 7 p.m.

Rialto vs. Patriot at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

Riverside North at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Riverside Poly vs. Hillcrest at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

Riverside Notre Dame at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.

Rubidoux at Barstow, 7 p.m.

San Dimas at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

San Gorgonio at Bloomington, 7 p.m.

San Jacinto vs. Redlands East Valley at Redlands, 7 p.m.

San Jacinto Valley Academy at Santa Rosa Academy, 7 p.m.

Santa Margarita at San Juan Hills, 7:30 p.m.

Santa Monica at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

Schurr at California, 7 p.m.

Segerstrom at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.

Serrano at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

Servite at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m.

Shadow Hills at Indio, 7 p.m.

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Crespi, 7 p.m.

Sierra Canyon at JSerra, 7 p.m.

Sierra Vista vs. Gladstone at Citrus Faculty, 7 p.m.

South El Monte vs. Alhambra at Moor Area (Alhambra), 7 p.m.

South Hills at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

St. Bonaventure vs. Inglewood at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.

St. Francis vs. West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.

St. Margaret’s at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

Summit vs. Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Temecula Valley at Colony, 7 p.m.

Troy at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.

Readmore : PGA Tour responds to LIV menace, asks high gamers to commit to twenty big-money occasions

Ventura at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

Verbum Dei at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.

Viewpoint at Mary Star, 3:30 p.m.

Villa Park at Silverado, 7 p.m.

Village Christian at Montclair, 7 p.m.

Vista del Lago at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m.

West Covina at Alta Loma, 7 p.m.

West Valley at Pacific, 7 p.m.

Western at Chino, 7 p.m.

Westlake at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.

Woodbridge vs. Northwood at Portola, 7 p.m.

Workman at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Xavier Prep at Salesian, 7 p.m.

Yorba Linda at Damien, 7 p.m.

Yucaipa at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Apple Valley at Chula Vista Eastlake, 7 p.m.

Arcadia at North Las Vegas (Nev.) Canyon Springs, 6 p.m.

Ayala at San Diego Torrey Pines, 7:15 p.m.

California Metropolis at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

Calipatria at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian, 7 p.m.

Campbell Corridor at Solar Valley Poly, 7 p.m.

Canyon Nation Canyon at Canoga Park, 7:30 p.m.

Carlsbad Military-Navy at Temecula Prep, 7 p.m.

Carlsbad La Costa Canyon at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

Cathedral at Garfield, 7 p.m.

Chaparral at San Marcos Mission Hills, 7:15 p.m.

Dymally vs. Compton at Compton Faculty, 7 p.m.

Edison at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Hawkins at Cabrillo, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Spring Valley Steele Canyon, 7 p.m.

Highland (Utah) Lone Peak at Alemany, 7 p.m.

Laguna Seashore at Homedale (Idaho), 7 p.m.

Lincoln at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Littlerock at Rosamond, 7 p.m.

Lompoc at Agoura, 7 p.m.

Los Alamitos at Bakersfield Garces, 7 p.m.

Morningside at Hollywood, 4:30 p.m.

New Designs Watts at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Newport Harbor at Honolulu (Hawaii) Farrington, 7 p.m.

Nordhoff vs. Lompoc Cabrillo at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

Orem (Utah) Timpanogos at Corona, 7 p.m.

Palos Verdes at Santa Maria St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

Pasadena Poly at San Diego Parker, 7 p.m.

Royal at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

Salt Lake Metropolis (Utah) West vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

San Clemente at Oceanside, 7 p.m.

San Marcos at Morro Bay, 7 p.m.

Santa Maria Righetti vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara CC, 7 p.m.

Santa Paula at North Hollywood, 7:30 p.m.

Santee at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.

St. Anthony at San Pedro, 7 p.m.

St. Monica at Los Angeles Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

St. Paul at Vista, 7 p.m.

St. Pius X-St. Matthias at Wilmington Banning, 7 p.m.

Tehachapi at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Torrance at Narbonne, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

CITY

You are reading: Highschool soccer: Week 0 schedule

NONLEAGUE

East Valley at Animo Robinson, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

North Valley Navy Institute at Chula Vista Victory Christian, 7 p.m.

Saturday, August twentieth

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Anza Hamilton vs. St. Jeanne de Lestonnac at Linfield Christian, 6 p.m.

Arroyo Valley vs. Arrowhead Christian at Redlands, 6 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Azusa at Citrus Faculty, 7 p.m.

Victor Valley vs. Huge Bear at Huge Bear MS, 1:30 p.m.

8 MAN

CITY

You are reading: Highschool soccer: Week 0 schedule

INTERSECTIONAL

New Designs College Park at Lone Pine, 7 p.m.

Related Articles

Related Posts


This will close in 0 seconds